Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Patchogue, United StatesPatchogueUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPatchogue United States

What day is it in Patchogue right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Patchogue to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Patchogue to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 5, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Patchogue

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Patchogue
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Patchogue

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Patchogue

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milltown
  • Pachog
  • Patchogue
  • batshwghw
  • Пачог
  • باتشوغو

Country

Patchogue is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,463 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of Patchogue (Suffolk County, New York)

Queens ... 67 km
The Bronx ... 69 km
Brooklyn ... 76 km
Manhattan ... 77 km
New York City ... 80 km
Jersey City ... 86 km
Newark ... 93 km
Staten Island ... 93 km
Philadelphia ... 194 km
South Boston ... 234 km
Boston ... 235 km
Baltimore ... 331 km
Washington ... 382 km
Virginia Beach ... 492 km
Montréal ... 524 km
Buffalo ... 524 km
Laval ... 532 km
Ottawa ... 555 km
Pittsburgh ... 560 km
Toronto ... 606 km
Markham ... 606 km
Hamilton ... 612 km
Mississauga ... 615 km
Vaughan ... 619 km
Brampton ... 629 km
Kitchener ... 668 km
Québec ... 681 km
Cleveland ... 700 km
London ... 702 km
Durham ... 706 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries