Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shirley, United StatesShirleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shirley, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shirley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Shirley: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Shirley

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Shirley

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shirli
  • WSH
  • Ширли

Country

Shirley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,854 People

Elevation above sea level

16m

Cities around Shirley (Suffolk County, New York)

The Bronx ... 81 km
Manhattan ... 88 km
Brooklyn ... 89 km
New York City ... 92 km
Newark ... 105 km
Staten Island ... 106 km
Philadelphia ... 207 km
South Boston ... 223 km
Boston ... 225 km
Baltimore ... 343 km
Washington, D.C. ... 394 km
Virginia Beach ... 501 km
Montréal ... 522 km
Laval ... 529 km
Buffalo ... 533 km
Ottawa ... 556 km
Pittsburgh ... 572 km
Scarborough ... 607 km
Markham ... 613 km
Toronto ... 614 km
North York ... 618 km
Hamilton ... 621 km
Etobicoke ... 622 km
Mississauga ... 624 km
Brampton ... 637 km
Québec ... 675 km
Cleveland ... 711 km
London ... 711 km
Raleigh ... 721 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries