Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calverton, United StatesCalvertonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCalverton United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Calverton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Calverton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Calverton
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Calverton

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Calverton

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baiting Hollow Station
  • CTO
  • Calverton
  • Conungam
  • Hulse's Turnout

Country

Calverton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

6,510 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Calverton (Suffolk County, New York)

The Bronx ... 91 km
Queens ... 91 km
Manhattan ... 99 km
Brooklyn ... 101 km
New York City ... 104 km
Jersey City ... 109 km
Newark ... 116 km
Staten Island ... 118 km
South Boston ... 208 km
Boston ... 209 km
Philadelphia ... 221 km
Baltimore ... 357 km
Washington ... 409 km
Montréal ... 511 km
Virginia Beach ... 516 km
Laval ... 519 km
Buffalo ... 537 km
Ottawa ... 550 km
Pittsburgh ... 583 km
Oshawa ... 590 km
Markham ... 616 km
Toronto ... 616 km
Hamilton ... 625 km
Mississauga ... 627 km
Brampton ... 640 km
Québec ... 662 km
London ... 717 km
Cleveland ... 720 km
Durham ... 732 km
Raleigh ... 736 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries