Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ridge, United StatesRidgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRidge United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ridge
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Ridge

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Ridge

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Randallville
  • Ridge
  • Ridgeville

Country

Ridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,336 People

Elevation above sea level

28m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ridge (Suffolk County, New York)

The Bronx ... 78 km
Queens ... 79 km
Manhattan ... 87 km
Brooklyn ... 89 km
New York City ... 91 km
Jersey City ... 97 km
Newark ... 104 km
Staten Island ... 106 km
Philadelphia ... 209 km
South Boston ... 217 km
Boston ... 219 km
Baltimore ... 346 km
Washington ... 398 km
Virginia Beach ... 509 km
Montréal ... 511 km
Laval ... 519 km
Buffalo ... 527 km
Ottawa ... 546 km
Pittsburgh ... 571 km
Oshawa ... 580 km
Markham ... 606 km
Toronto ... 607 km
Hamilton ... 614 km
Mississauga ... 617 km
Brampton ... 630 km
Québec ... 665 km
London ... 706 km
Cleveland ... 708 km
Durham ... 722 km
Raleigh ... 727 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries