Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hampton Bays, United StatesHampton BaysUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHampton Bays United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Hampton Bays to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hampton Bays

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hampton Bays
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Hampton Bays

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Hampton Bays

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Good Ground
  • Hampton Bays

Country

Hampton Bays is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,603 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hampton Bays (Suffolk County, New York)

Queens ... 108 km
The Bronx ... 108 km
Manhattan ... 117 km
Brooklyn ... 118 km
New York City ... 121 km
Jersey City ... 126 km
Newark ... 134 km
Staten Island ... 135 km
South Boston ... 200 km
Boston ... 202 km
Philadelphia ... 235 km
Baltimore ... 371 km
Washington ... 422 km
Montréal ... 518 km
Virginia Beach ... 522 km
Laval ... 526 km
Buffalo ... 556 km
Ottawa ... 561 km
Pittsburgh ... 601 km
Oshawa ... 607 km
Markham ... 633 km
Toronto ... 634 km
Hamilton ... 643 km
Mississauga ... 645 km
Brampton ... 658 km
Québec ... 663 km
London ... 736 km
Cleveland ... 738 km
Durham ... 741 km
Raleigh ... 745 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries