Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Riverhead, United StatesRiverheadUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRiverhead United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Riverhead to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Riverhead

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Riverhead
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Riverhead

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Riverhead

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ribaheddo
  • リバーヘッド

Country

Riverhead is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,299 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Cities around Riverhead (Suffolk County, New York)

The Bronx ... 97 km
Manhattan ... 106 km
Brooklyn ... 108 km
New York City ... 110 km
Newark ... 123 km
Staten Island ... 125 km
South Boston ... 203 km
Boston ... 204 km
Philadelphia ... 227 km
Baltimore ... 364 km
Washington, D.C. ... 415 km
Montréal ... 511 km
Laval ... 519 km
Virginia Beach ... 520 km
Buffalo ... 543 km
Ottawa ... 551 km
Pittsburgh ... 590 km
Scarborough ... 614 km
Markham ... 621 km
Toronto ... 622 km
North York ... 625 km
Etobicoke ... 630 km
Hamilton ... 630 km
Mississauga ... 632 km
Brampton ... 645 km
Québec ... 659 km
London ... 723 km
Cleveland ... 726 km
Raleigh ... 741 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries