Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Guilford, United StatesGuilfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Guilford, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guilford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Guilford: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Guilford

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Guilford

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gilford
  • Gilford Senter
  • Guilford Center
  • ghwylfwrd
  • gilapharda sentara
  • Гилфорд
  • Гилфорд Сентер
  • غويلفورد
  • گیلفورڈ، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • गिलफर्ड सेन्टर

Country

Guilford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,498 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Cities around Guilford (New Haven County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 107 km
Manhattan ... 117 km
New York City ... 124 km
Brooklyn ... 124 km
Newark ... 134 km
Staten Island ... 142 km
South Boston ... 174 km
Boston ... 176 km
Philadelphia ... 248 km
Baltimore ... 384 km
Washington, D.C. ... 437 km
Montréal ... 470 km
Laval ... 478 km
Ottawa ... 514 km
Buffalo ... 526 km
Virginia Beach ... 555 km
Pittsburgh ... 593 km
Scarborough ... 593 km
Markham ... 599 km
Toronto ... 601 km
North York ... 604 km
Etobicoke ... 610 km
Mississauga ... 613 km
Hamilton ... 613 km
Québec ... 619 km
Brampton ... 625 km
London ... 710 km
Cleveland ... 722 km
West Raleigh ... 772 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries