Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Seymour, United StatesSeymourUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSeymour United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Seymour to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seymour

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Seymour
Today, May 24, 2019

Sunrise Seymour

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Seymour

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sejmur
  • Сеймур
  • سیمور، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

Seymour is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,562 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Cities around Seymour (New Haven County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 88 km
Manhattan ... 99 km
New York City ... 106 km
Brooklyn ... 108 km
Newark ... 114 km
Staten Island ... 126 km
South Boston ... 193 km
Boston ... 193 km
Philadelphia ... 231 km
Baltimore ... 366 km
Washington, D.C. ... 420 km
Montréal ... 455 km
Laval ... 462 km
Ottawa ... 489 km
Buffalo ... 493 km
Virginia Beach ... 552 km
Scarborough ... 560 km
Pittsburgh ... 564 km
Markham ... 565 km
Toronto ... 567 km
North York ... 571 km
Etobicoke ... 576 km
Mississauga ... 579 km
Hamilton ... 579 km
Brampton ... 592 km
Québec ... 615 km
London ... 676 km
Cleveland ... 690 km
West Raleigh ... 763 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries