Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Haven, United StatesWest HavenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
West Haven, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Haven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in West Haven: Today, November 15, 2018

Sunrise West Haven

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset West Haven

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehst-Khejven
  • Vehst Khehjvn
  • Vest Khehven
  • Vest Khejven
  • Vest-Gejven
  • u~esutoheibun
  • vesta hevana
  • vesta hyabhena
  • wst hywn kntykt
  • wyst hyfn
  • xi hei wen
  • Вест Хејвен
  • Вест Хэвен
  • Вест-Гейвен
  • Вэст Хэйвн
  • Уэст-Хейвен
  • وست هیون، کنتیکت
  • ويست هيفن
  • ویسٹ ہیون، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • वेस्ट हेवन
  • वेस्ट ह्याभेन
  • ウェストヘイブン
  • 西黑文

Country

West Haven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

55,564 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Cities around West Haven (New Haven County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 87 km
Manhattan ... 98 km
New York City ... 105 km
Brooklyn ... 106 km
Newark ... 115 km
Staten Island ... 124 km
South Boston ... 192 km
Boston ... 193 km
Philadelphia ... 230 km
Baltimore ... 366 km
Washington, D.C. ... 419 km
Montréal ... 470 km
Laval ... 477 km
Ottawa ... 506 km
Buffalo ... 507 km
Virginia Beach ... 544 km
Pittsburgh ... 572 km
Scarborough ... 575 km
Markham ... 581 km
Toronto ... 583 km
North York ... 586 km
Etobicoke ... 591 km
Hamilton ... 594 km
Mississauga ... 594 km
Brampton ... 607 km
Québec ... 626 km
London ... 690 km
Cleveland ... 701 km
West Raleigh ... 757 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries