Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orange, United StatesOrangeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOrange United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Orange to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orange

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Orange
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Orange

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Orange

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bryan's Farms
  • North Milford
  • Orange
  • Orange (Connecticut)
  • Orange Center

Country

Orange is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

13,956 People

Elevation above sea level

68m

Major cities in the vicinity of Orange (New Haven County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 83 km
Queens ... 93 km
Manhattan ... 93 km
New York City ... 101 km
Brooklyn ... 102 km
Jersey City ... 104 km
Newark ... 110 km
Staten Island ... 119 km
South Boston ... 197 km
Boston ... 198 km
Philadelphia ... 225 km
Baltimore ... 361 km
Washington ... 415 km
Montréal ... 468 km
Laval ... 476 km
Buffalo ... 501 km
Ottawa ... 503 km
Virginia Beach ... 542 km
Oshawa ... 548 km
Pittsburgh ... 566 km
Markham ... 575 km
Toronto ... 577 km
Hamilton ... 588 km
Mississauga ... 588 km
Brampton ... 601 km
Québec ... 626 km
London ... 683 km
Cleveland ... 695 km
Durham ... 748 km
West Raleigh ... 754 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries