Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Danbury, United StatesDanburyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Danbury, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Danbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Danbury: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Danbury

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Danbury

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DXR
  • Danberi
  • Danbjuri
  • Danburi
  • daenbeli
  • dan bo li
  • danberi
  • danbry
  • danbry kntykt
  • denabari
  • dyanabari
  • Данбери
  • Данбері
  • Данбъри
  • Данбюри
  • دانبري
  • دانبری، کنتیکت
  • ڈینبری، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • डॅनबरी
  • ड्यानबरी
  • แดนเบอรี
  • ダンベリー
  • 丹伯里
  • 댄베리

Country

Danbury is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

80,893 People

Elevation above sea level

121m

Cities around Danbury (Fairfield County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 69 km
Manhattan ... 79 km
New York City ... 87 km
Brooklyn ... 92 km
Newark ... 93 km
Staten Island ... 107 km
Philadelphia ... 210 km
South Boston ... 219 km
Boston ... 219 km
Baltimore ... 343 km
Washington, D.C. ... 398 km
Montréal ... 453 km
Laval ... 460 km
Buffalo ... 464 km
Ottawa ... 477 km
Scarborough ... 533 km
Pittsburgh ... 534 km
Markham ... 539 km
Virginia Beach ... 539 km
Toronto ... 541 km
North York ... 544 km
Etobicoke ... 549 km
Hamilton ... 551 km
Mississauga ... 552 km
Brampton ... 565 km
Québec ... 623 km
London ... 647 km
Cleveland ... 660 km
West Raleigh ... 745 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries