Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ridgefield, United StatesRidgefieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ridgefield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ridgefield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ridgefield: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Ridgefield

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ridgefield

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ridzfild
  • Ridzhfild
  • rijaphilda
  • Риджфилд
  • Риџфилд
  • ریجفیلڈ، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • रिजफिल्ड

Country

Ridgefield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,645 People

Elevation above sea level

223m

Cities around Ridgefield (Fairfield County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 56 km
Manhattan ... 67 km
New York City ... 75 km
Brooklyn ... 79 km
Newark ... 81 km
Staten Island ... 95 km
Philadelphia ... 198 km
South Boston ... 228 km
Boston ... 229 km
Baltimore ... 332 km
Washington, D.C. ... 387 km
Montréal ... 466 km
Buffalo ... 466 km
Laval ... 472 km
Ottawa ... 488 km
Virginia Beach ... 526 km
Pittsburgh ... 528 km
Scarborough ... 536 km
Markham ... 543 km
Toronto ... 544 km
North York ... 547 km
Etobicoke ... 552 km
Hamilton ... 553 km
Mississauga ... 554 km
Brampton ... 567 km
Québec ... 636 km
London ... 647 km
Cleveland ... 657 km
West Raleigh ... 733 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries