Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fairfield, United StatesFairfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fairfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fairfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Fairfield: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Fairfield

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Fairfield

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fajrfild
  • Fehrfild
  • Fejrfild
  • Feurfijld
  • Feurfild
  • feafirudo
  • fei er fei er de
  • fyrfyld
  • fyrfyld kntykt
  • peeopildeu
  • Файрфилд
  • Фейрфілд
  • Феърфийлд
  • Феърфилд
  • Фэрфилд
  • فيرفيلد
  • فیئرفیلڈ، کونیکٹیکٹ
  • فیرفیلد، کنتیکت
  • フェアフィールド
  • 費爾菲爾德
  • 페어필드

Country

Fairfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

59,052 People

Elevation above sea level

10m

Cities around Fairfield (Fairfield County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 58 km
Manhattan ... 69 km
New York City ... 76 km
Brooklyn ... 77 km
Newark ... 86 km
Staten Island ... 95 km
Philadelphia ... 201 km
South Boston ... 221 km
Boston ... 222 km
Baltimore ... 337 km
Washington, D.C. ... 391 km
Montréal ... 482 km
Laval ... 489 km
Buffalo ... 489 km
Ottawa ... 509 km
Virginia Beach ... 520 km
Pittsburgh ... 545 km
Scarborough ... 561 km
Markham ... 567 km
Toronto ... 568 km
North York ... 571 km
Etobicoke ... 576 km
Hamilton ... 576 km
Mississauga ... 578 km
Brampton ... 591 km
Québec ... 645 km
London ... 669 km
Cleveland ... 676 km
West Raleigh ... 731 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries