Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westport, United StatesWestportUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWestport United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Westport to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Westport
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Westport

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Westport

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehstport
  • Vestport
  • vestaporta
  • weseuteupoteu
  • wstpwrt kntykt
  • Вестпорт
  • Вэстпорт
  • وستپورت، کنتیکت
  • ویسٹپورٹ، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • वेस्टपोर्ट
  • 웨스트포트

Country

Westport is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,391 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Westport (Fairfield County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 52 km
Manhattan ... 63 km
Queens ... 64 km
New York City ... 70 km
Brooklyn ... 72 km
Jersey City ... 74 km
Newark ... 79 km
Staten Island ... 90 km
Philadelphia ... 195 km
South Boston ... 227 km
Boston ... 228 km
Baltimore ... 331 km
Washington ... 385 km
Montréal ... 481 km
Buffalo ... 482 km
Laval ... 488 km
Ottawa ... 506 km
Virginia Beach ... 517 km
Oshawa ... 534 km
Pittsburgh ... 537 km
Markham ... 560 km
Toronto ... 561 km
Hamilton ... 569 km
Mississauga ... 571 km
Brampton ... 584 km
Québec ... 647 km
London ... 662 km
Cleveland ... 669 km
Durham ... 720 km
West Raleigh ... 727 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries