Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Derby, United StatesDerbyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Derby, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Derby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Derby: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Derby

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Derby

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dehrbi
  • Derbi
  • dabi
  • darbi
  • de bi
  • drby
  • drby kntykt
  • Дерби
  • Дербі
  • Дэрби
  • برمنگھم، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • دربي
  • دربی، کنتیکت
  • डर्बी
  • ダービー
  • 德比

Country

Derby is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

12,902 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Cities around Derby (New Haven County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 81 km
Manhattan ... 92 km
New York City ... 100 km
Brooklyn ... 101 km
Newark ... 108 km
Staten Island ... 119 km
South Boston ... 198 km
Boston ... 199 km
Philadelphia ... 225 km
Baltimore ... 360 km
Washington, D.C. ... 414 km
Montréal ... 463 km
Laval ... 470 km
Buffalo ... 495 km
Ottawa ... 497 km
Virginia Beach ... 544 km
Pittsburgh ... 561 km
Scarborough ... 563 km
Markham ... 569 km
Toronto ... 570 km
North York ... 574 km
Etobicoke ... 579 km
Hamilton ... 582 km
Mississauga ... 582 km
Brampton ... 595 km
Québec ... 623 km
London ... 677 km
Cleveland ... 689 km
West Raleigh ... 755 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries