Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Branford, United StatesNorth BranfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Branford United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in North Branford to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Branford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Branford
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise North Branford

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset North Branford

Sunset

4:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Brehnford
  • North Branford
  • North Branford Village
  • North Farms
  • nwrth branfwrd
  • Норс Брэнфорд
  • نارتھ برینفورڈ، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • نورث برانفورد

Country

North Branford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,454 People

Elevation above sea level

33m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Branford (New Haven County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 103 km
Queens ... 112 km
Manhattan ... 114 km
New York City ... 120 km
Brooklyn ... 121 km
Jersey City ... 124 km
Newark ... 130 km
Staten Island ... 139 km
South Boston ... 177 km
Boston ... 178 km
Philadelphia ... 245 km
Baltimore ... 381 km
Washington ... 434 km
Montréal ... 465 km
Laval ... 473 km
Ottawa ... 507 km
Buffalo ... 519 km
Virginia Beach ... 556 km
Oshawa ... 563 km
Pittsburgh ... 587 km
Markham ... 591 km
Toronto ... 593 km
Mississauga ... 605 km
Hamilton ... 605 km
Québec ... 616 km
Brampton ... 617 km
London ... 702 km
Cleveland ... 715 km
Durham ... 765 km
West Raleigh ... 771 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries