Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference North Haven, United StatesNorth HavenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
North Haven, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

North Haven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in North Haven: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise North Haven

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset North Haven

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nors Khehven
  • Nort Khejven
  • nartha hyabhena
  • nwrth hyfn
  • Норс Хэвен
  • Норт Хејвен
  • نارتھ ہیون، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • نورث هيفن
  • नर्थ ह्याभेन

Country

North Haven is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

24,093 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Cities around North Haven (New Haven County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 101 km
Manhattan ... 111 km
New York City ... 119 km
Brooklyn ... 120 km
Newark ... 128 km
Staten Island ... 138 km
South Boston ... 179 km
Boston ... 180 km
Philadelphia ... 243 km
Baltimore ... 379 km
Washington, D.C. ... 433 km
Montréal ... 457 km
Laval ... 465 km
Ottawa ... 498 km
Buffalo ... 509 km
Virginia Beach ... 559 km
Scarborough ... 575 km
Pittsburgh ... 581 km
Markham ... 581 km
Toronto ... 583 km
North York ... 587 km
Etobicoke ... 592 km
Mississauga ... 595 km
Hamilton ... 596 km
Brampton ... 608 km
Québec ... 611 km
London ... 693 km
Cleveland ... 707 km
West Raleigh ... 772 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries