Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wethersfield, United StatesWethersfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wethersfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wethersfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Wethersfield: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Wethersfield

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Wethersfield

Sunset

4:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vedersfild
  • Vezersfild
  • vedarsaphilda
  • Ведерсфилд
  • Везерсфилд
  • ویدرزفیلڈ، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • वेदर्सफिल्ड

Country

Wethersfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

26,668 People

Elevation above sea level

25m

Cities around Wethersfield (Hartford County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 136 km
South Boston ... 146 km
Boston ... 146 km
Manhattan ... 147 km
New York City ... 155 km
Brooklyn ... 157 km
Newark ... 163 km
Staten Island ... 174 km
Philadelphia ... 280 km
Baltimore ... 415 km
Montréal ... 425 km
Laval ... 433 km
Washington, D.C. ... 469 km
Ottawa ... 475 km
Buffalo ... 515 km
Québec ... 573 km
Scarborough ... 575 km
Markham ... 580 km
Toronto ... 584 km
North York ... 587 km
Etobicoke ... 593 km
Mississauga ... 597 km
Virginia Beach ... 598 km
Hamilton ... 601 km
Pittsburgh ... 604 km
Brampton ... 609 km
London ... 701 km
Cleveland ... 724 km
Halifax ... 795 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries