Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Longmeadow, United StatesLongmeadowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLongmeadow United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Longmeadow to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Longmeadow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Longmeadow
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Longmeadow

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Longmeadow

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Long Meadow
  • Longmeadow
  • Longmedou
  • Longmidou
  • Masacksick
  • langmydw masachwst
  • lwnghmydw
  • Лонгмедоу
  • Лонгмидоу
  • لانگمیدو، ماساچوست
  • لونغميدو

Country

Longmeadow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

15,784 People

Elevation above sea level

49m

Major cities in the vicinity of Longmeadow (Hampden County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 127 km
South Boston ... 127 km
The Bronx ... 168 km
Manhattan ... 178 km
Queens ... 181 km
New York City ... 186 km
Jersey City ... 189 km
Brooklyn ... 189 km
Newark ... 193 km
Staten Island ... 206 km
Philadelphia ... 310 km
Montréal ... 389 km
Laval ... 398 km
Baltimore ... 443 km
Ottawa ... 446 km
Washington ... 498 km
Buffalo ... 512 km
Québec ... 536 km
Oshawa ... 542 km
Markham ... 571 km
Toronto ... 577 km
Mississauga ... 591 km
Hamilton ... 597 km
Brampton ... 603 km
Pittsburgh ... 619 km
Virginia Beach ... 633 km
London ... 700 km
Cleveland ... 732 km
Halifax ... 776 km
Windsor ... 836 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries