Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Enfield, United StatesEnfieldUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Enfield, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Enfield

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Enfield: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Enfield

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Enfield

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnfild
  • aynfyld
  • enfirudo
  • Энфилд
  • إينفيلد
  • اینفیلڈ، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • エンフィールド

Country

Enfield is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

45,212 People

Elevation above sea level

47m

Cities around Enfield (Hartford County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 130 km
Boston ... 130 km
The Bronx ... 161 km
Manhattan ... 172 km
New York City ... 180 km
Brooklyn ... 182 km
Newark ... 187 km
Staten Island ... 199 km
Philadelphia ... 304 km
Montréal ... 397 km
Laval ... 405 km
Baltimore ... 437 km
Ottawa ... 453 km
Washington, D.C. ... 492 km
Buffalo ... 513 km
Québec ... 544 km
Scarborough ... 569 km
Markham ... 574 km
Toronto ... 578 km
North York ... 581 km
Etobicoke ... 588 km
Mississauga ... 593 km
Hamilton ... 598 km
Brampton ... 604 km
Pittsburgh ... 616 km
Virginia Beach ... 626 km
London ... 701 km
Cleveland ... 731 km
Halifax ... 779 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries