Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ellington, United StatesEllingtonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ellington, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ellington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ellington: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Ellington

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Ellington

Sunset

4:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehllington
  • alynghtwn
  • Эллингтон
  • إلينغتون
  • ایلنگٹن، کنیکٹیکٹ

Country

Ellington is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

14,693 People

Elevation above sea level

73m

Cities around Ellington (Tolland County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 124 km
Boston ... 124 km
The Bronx ... 162 km
Manhattan ... 172 km
New York City ... 180 km
Brooklyn ... 182 km
Newark ... 188 km
Staten Island ... 200 km
Philadelphia ... 305 km
Montréal ... 407 km
Laval ... 415 km
Baltimore ... 439 km
Ottawa ... 465 km
Washington, D.C. ... 493 km
Buffalo ... 524 km
Québec ... 550 km
Scarborough ... 581 km
Markham ... 586 km
Toronto ... 590 km
North York ... 593 km
Etobicoke ... 600 km
Mississauga ... 604 km
Hamilton ... 609 km
Brampton ... 616 km
Virginia Beach ... 623 km
Pittsburgh ... 624 km
London ... 712 km
Cleveland ... 740 km
Halifax ... 774 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries