Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Hartford, United StatesWest HartfordUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Hartford United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in West Hartford to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Hartford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in West Hartford
Today, July 13, 2020

Sunrise West Hartford

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset West Hartford

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vehst Khartford
  • Vest Kharford
  • Vest Khartford
  • Vest-Gartford
  • West Division
  • West Hartford
  • Zapadnyj Khartford
  • uesutohatofodo
  • vesta hartapharda
  • Вест Хартфорд
  • Вест Харфорд
  • Вест-Гартфорд
  • Вэст Хартфорд
  • Западный Хартфорд
  • וועסט הארטפארד
  • ویسٹ ہارٹفورڈ، کنیکٹیکٹ
  • वेस्ट हार्टफर्ड
  • ウエストハートフォード

Country

West Hartford is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

63,268 People

Elevation above sea level

40m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Hartford (Hartford County, Connecticut)

The Bronx ... 135 km
Manhattan ... 146 km
Queens ... 148 km
South Boston ... 150 km
Boston ... 150 km
New York City ... 154 km
Brooklyn ... 156 km
Jersey City ... 157 km
Newark ... 161 km
Staten Island ... 173 km
Philadelphia ... 278 km
Baltimore ... 413 km
Montréal ... 418 km
Laval ... 426 km
Ottawa ... 466 km
Washington ... 467 km
Buffalo ... 507 km
Oshawa ... 543 km
Québec ... 569 km
Markham ... 571 km
Toronto ... 575 km
Mississauga ... 589 km
Hamilton ... 592 km
Pittsburgh ... 599 km
Virginia Beach ... 599 km
Brampton ... 601 km
London ... 693 km
Cleveland ... 717 km
Halifax ... 800 km
Durham ... 804 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries