Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rockville, United StatesRockvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rockville, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rockville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Rockville: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Rockville

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Rockville

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rokvill
  • Роквилл

Country

Rockville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

7,474 People

Elevation above sea level

121m

Cities around Rockville (Tolland County, Connecticut)

South Boston ... 124 km
Boston ... 124 km
The Bronx ... 160 km
Manhattan ... 171 km
New York City ... 178 km
Brooklyn ... 180 km
Newark ... 186 km
Staten Island ... 198 km
Philadelphia ... 303 km
Montréal ... 411 km
Laval ... 420 km
Baltimore ... 438 km
Ottawa ... 469 km
Washington, D.C. ... 492 km
Buffalo ... 527 km
Québec ... 553 km
Scarborough ... 584 km
Markham ... 589 km
Toronto ... 593 km
North York ... 596 km
Etobicoke ... 603 km
Mississauga ... 607 km
Hamilton ... 612 km
Brampton ... 619 km
Virginia Beach ... 620 km
Pittsburgh ... 624 km
London ... 714 km
Cleveland ... 741 km
Halifax ... 774 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries