Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ludlow, United StatesLudlowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLudlow United States

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Ludlow to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ludlow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ludlow
Today, January 19, 2021

Sunrise Ludlow

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Ludlow

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jenckesville
  • Jenksville
  • Ladlou
  • Ludlow
  • Stony Hill
  • lwdlaw masachwst
  • lwdlw
  • Ладлоу
  • لودلاو، ماساچوست
  • لودلو

Country

Ludlow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

22,201 People

Elevation above sea level

76m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ludlow (Hampden County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 116 km
South Boston ... 116 km
The Bronx ... 183 km
Manhattan ... 193 km
Queens ... 196 km
New York City ... 201 km
Jersey City ... 204 km
Brooklyn ... 204 km
Newark ... 208 km
Staten Island ... 221 km
Philadelphia ... 325 km
Montréal ... 379 km
Laval ... 388 km
Ottawa ... 441 km
Baltimore ... 458 km
Washington ... 512 km
Buffalo ... 519 km
Québec ... 522 km
Oshawa ... 545 km
Markham ... 575 km
Toronto ... 581 km
Mississauga ... 596 km
Hamilton ... 602 km
Brampton ... 607 km
Pittsburgh ... 631 km
Virginia Beach ... 648 km
London ... 707 km
Cleveland ... 742 km
Halifax ... 763 km
Windsor ... 844 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries