Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Southbridge, United StatesSouthbridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouthbridge United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Southbridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Southbridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Southbridge
Today, May 25, 2019

Sunrise Southbridge

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Southbridge

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sautbridz
  • Sousbridzh
  • satbryj masachwst
  • sauseubeuliji
  • sausuburijji
  • sawthbrydj
  • Саутбриџ
  • Соусбридж
  • ساتبریج، ماساچوست
  • ساوتھبریج، میساچوسٹس
  • ساوثبريدج
  • サウスブリッジ
  • 사우스브리지

Country

Southbridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

19,030 People

Elevation above sea level

150m

Cities around Southbridge (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 84 km
Boston ... 84 km
The Bronx ... 200 km
Manhattan ... 210 km
New York City ... 218 km
Brooklyn ... 220 km
Newark ... 226 km
Staten Island ... 237 km
Philadelphia ... 343 km
Montréal ... 398 km
Laval ... 407 km
Ottawa ... 470 km
Baltimore ... 478 km
Québec ... 526 km
Washington, D.C. ... 532 km
Buffalo ... 555 km
Scarborough ... 608 km
Markham ... 612 km
Toronto ... 618 km
North York ... 620 km
Etobicoke ... 628 km
Mississauga ... 633 km
Hamilton ... 639 km
Brampton ... 644 km
Virginia Beach ... 656 km
Pittsburgh ... 662 km
Halifax ... 734 km
London ... 743 km
Cleveland ... 776 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries