Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Grafton, United StatesGraftonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Grafton, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Grafton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Grafton: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Grafton

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Grafton

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grehfton
  • ghraftwn
  • grftwn masachwst
  • Грэфтон
  • غرافتون
  • گرفتون، ماساچوست

Country

Grafton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

16,583 People

Elevation above sea level

145m

Cities around Grafton (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 53 km
Boston ... 53 km
The Bronx ... 230 km
Manhattan ... 241 km
New York City ... 248 km
Brooklyn ... 250 km
Newark ... 257 km
Staten Island ... 267 km
Philadelphia ... 373 km
Montréal ... 394 km
Laval ... 404 km
Ottawa ... 477 km
Québec ... 508 km
Baltimore ... 509 km
Washington, D.C. ... 563 km
Buffalo ... 581 km
Scarborough ... 630 km
Markham ... 634 km
Toronto ... 640 km
North York ... 642 km
Etobicoke ... 651 km
Mississauga ... 656 km
Hamilton ... 664 km
Brampton ... 667 km
Virginia Beach ... 682 km
Pittsburgh ... 693 km
Halifax ... 703 km
London ... 769 km
Cleveland ... 805 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries