Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Southborough, United StatesSouthboroughUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSouthborough United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Southborough to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Southborough

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Southborough
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Southborough

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Southborough

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sousborou
  • satbrw masachwst
  • Соусбороу
  • ساتبرو، ماساچوست

Country

Southborough is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

9,686 People

Elevation above sea level

90m

Cities around Southborough (Worcester County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 38 km
South Boston ... 39 km
The Bronx ... 247 km
Manhattan ... 258 km
New York City ... 265 km
Brooklyn ... 267 km
Newark ... 274 km
Staten Island ... 284 km
Montréal ... 390 km
Philadelphia ... 390 km
Laval ... 399 km
Ottawa ... 478 km
Québec ... 497 km
Baltimore ... 526 km
Washington, D.C. ... 579 km
Buffalo ... 592 km
Scarborough ... 640 km
Markham ... 643 km
Toronto ... 650 km
North York ... 652 km
Etobicoke ... 661 km
Mississauga ... 666 km
Hamilton ... 675 km
Brampton ... 677 km
Halifax ... 687 km
Virginia Beach ... 698 km
Pittsburgh ... 709 km
London ... 781 km
Cleveland ... 819 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries