Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wellesley, United StatesWellesleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWellesley United States

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Wellesley to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wellesley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Wellesley
Today, May 20, 2019

Sunrise Wellesley

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Wellesley

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uehlsli
  • Vehlslehj
  • Velesli
  • wei er si li
  • wlzly masachwst
  • Велесли
  • Вэлслэй
  • Уэлсли
  • ولزلی، ماساچوست
  • 韋爾斯利

Country

Wellesley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

27,982 People

Elevation above sea level

38m

Cities around Wellesley (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)

Boston ... 20 km
South Boston ... 20 km
The Bronx ... 261 km
Manhattan ... 272 km
New York City ... 279 km
Brooklyn ... 280 km
Newark ... 288 km
Staten Island ... 298 km
Montréal ... 399 km
Philadelphia ... 403 km
Laval ... 409 km
Ottawa ... 492 km
Québec ... 497 km
Baltimore ... 539 km
Washington, D.C. ... 593 km
Buffalo ... 611 km
Scarborough ... 658 km
Markham ... 661 km
Toronto ... 668 km
Halifax ... 670 km
North York ... 670 km
Etobicoke ... 679 km
Mississauga ... 684 km
Hamilton ... 693 km
Brampton ... 695 km
Virginia Beach ... 707 km
Pittsburgh ... 726 km
London ... 799 km
Cleveland ... 837 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries