Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Norwood, United StatesNorwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Norwood, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Norwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Norwood: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Norwood

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Norwood

Sunset

4:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Norvud
  • OWD
  • nwrwwd
  • nwrwwd masachwst
  • Норвуд
  • نوروود
  • نوروود، ماساچوست

Country

Norwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

28,602 People

Elevation above sea level

39m

Cities around Norwood (Norfolk County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 20 km
Boston ... 22 km
The Bronx ... 260 km
Manhattan ... 271 km
New York City ... 278 km
Brooklyn ... 278 km
Newark ... 287 km
Staten Island ... 296 km
Philadelphia ... 402 km
Montréal ... 412 km
Laval ... 422 km
Ottawa ... 505 km
Québec ... 508 km
Baltimore ... 539 km
Washington, D.C. ... 592 km
Buffalo ... 620 km
Halifax ... 668 km
Scarborough ... 668 km
Markham ... 672 km
Toronto ... 678 km
North York ... 680 km
Etobicoke ... 689 km
Mississauga ... 694 km
Virginia Beach ... 701 km
Hamilton ... 702 km
Brampton ... 705 km
Pittsburgh ... 730 km
London ... 808 km
Cleveland ... 844 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries