Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jamaica Plain, United StatesJamaica PlainUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jamaica Plain, United States

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/New_York

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-4

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-5

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jamaica Plain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Jamaica Plain: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Jamaica Plain

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Jamaica Plain

Sunset

4:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • جمیکا پلائیں

Country

Jamaica Plain is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/New_York.

Population

37,468 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Cities around Jamaica Plain (Suffolk County, Massachusetts)

South Boston ... 7 km
Boston ... 8 km
The Bronx ... 273 km
Manhattan ... 283 km
New York City ... 290 km
Brooklyn ... 291 km
Newark ... 300 km
Staten Island ... 309 km
Montréal ... 404 km
Laval ... 414 km
Philadelphia ... 415 km
Québec ... 496 km
Ottawa ... 501 km
Baltimore ... 551 km
Washington, D.C. ... 605 km
Buffalo ... 624 km
Halifax ... 657 km
Scarborough ... 671 km
Markham ... 674 km
Toronto ... 682 km
North York ... 683 km
Etobicoke ... 692 km
Mississauga ... 698 km
Hamilton ... 706 km
Brampton ... 708 km
Virginia Beach ... 716 km
Pittsburgh ... 740 km
London ... 813 km
Cleveland ... 851 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries