Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Laval, CanadaLavalCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inLaval Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Laval to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laval

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Laval
Today, May 23, 2019

Sunrise Laval

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Laval

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Laval'
  • Laval
  • Laval'
  • Lavalis
  • Lavalo
  • la wa lei
  • lafal
  • lawal kbk
  • lawl
  • ravu~aru
  • Λαβάλ
  • Горад Лаваль
  • Лавал
  • Лаваль
  • לאוואל
  • لافال
  • لاوال، کبک
  • لاول
  • ラヴァル
  • 拉瓦勒

Country

Laval is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

376,845 People

Cities around Laval (Quebec)

Montréal ... 11 km
Ottawa ... 162 km
Québec ... 241 km
Boston ... 412 km
South Boston ... 415 km
Markham ... 484 km
Scarborough ... 488 km
North York ... 500 km
Toronto ... 503 km
Buffalo ... 510 km
Etobicoke ... 516 km
The Bronx ... 520 km
Mississauga ... 526 km
Manhattan ... 527 km
Brampton ... 529 km
Newark ... 534 km
New York City ... 535 km
Brooklyn ... 542 km
Staten Island ... 553 km
Hamilton ... 555 km
Philadelphia ... 630 km
London ... 668 km
Baltimore ... 730 km
Pittsburgh ... 757 km
Cleveland ... 782 km
Washington, D.C. ... 782 km
Halifax ... 816 km
Windsor ... 829 km
Detroit ... 829 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries