Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Notre-Dame-de-Grâce, CanadaNotre-Dame-de-GrâceCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inNotre-Dame-de-Grâce Canada

What day is it in Notre-Dame-de-Grâce right now?

Thursday (June 20, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Notre-Dame-de-Grâce to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Notre-Dame-de-Grâce to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Notre-Dame-de-Grâce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Notre-Dame-de-Grâce
Today, June 20, 2024

Sunrise Notre-Dame-de-Grâce

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Notre-Dame-de-Grâce

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • NDG

Country

Notre-Dame-de-Grâce is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

67,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Notre-Dame-de-Grâce (Montréal, Quebec)

Montréal ... 5 km
Laval ... 12 km
Ottawa ... 167 km
Québec ... 242 km
Boston ... 400 km
South Boston ... 403 km
Markham ... 486 km
Toronto ... 503 km
Vaughan ... 505 km
Buffalo ... 509 km
The Bronx ... 510 km
Manhattan ... 518 km
Newark ... 524 km
Jersey City ... 524 km
New York City ... 525 km
Mississauga ... 527 km
Queens ... 528 km
Brampton ... 531 km
Brooklyn ... 532 km
Staten Island ... 543 km
Hamilton ... 556 km
Kitchener ... 597 km
Philadelphia ... 621 km
London ... 669 km
Baltimore ... 722 km
Pittsburgh ... 754 km
Washington ... 775 km
Cleveland ... 781 km
Halifax ... 809 km
Windsor ... 830 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries