Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burlington, CanadaBurlingtonCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBurlington Canada

What day is it in Burlington right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Burlington to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Burlington to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burlington

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Burlington
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Burlington

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Burlington

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlington
  • barinton
  • beollingteon
  • bo ling dun
  • brlngٹn awnٹaryw
  • brlyngtwn antaryw
  • byrlynjtwn
  • Берлингтон
  • Берлінгтон
  • برلنگٹن
  • برلنگٹن، اونٹاریو
  • برلینگتون، انتاریو
  • بيرلينجتون
  • バーリントン
  • 伯灵顿
  • 벌링턴

Country

Burlington is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

164,415 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burlington (Ontario)

Hamilton ... 16 km
Mississauga ... 26 km
Brampton ... 34 km
Toronto ... 49 km
Markham ... 70 km
Buffalo ... 95 km
Oshawa ... 98 km
London ... 121 km
Cleveland ... 256 km
Windsor ... 282 km
Detroit ... 282 km
Pittsburgh ... 325 km
Toledo ... 353 km
Ottawa ... 400 km
Columbus ... 454 km
Fort Wayne ... 491 km
Baltimore ... 520 km
Philadelphia ... 532 km
Newark ... 539 km
Washington ... 543 km
Jersey City ... 546 km
Laval ... 548 km
Manhattan ... 551 km
New York City ... 552 km
Staten Island ... 552 km
Montréal ... 552 km
The Bronx ... 554 km
Brooklyn ... 559 km
Queens ... 565 km
Ironville ... 589 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries