Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cambridge, CanadaCambridgeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCambridge Canada

What day is it in Cambridge right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cambridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cambridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cambridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Cambridge
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Cambridge

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Cambridge

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kejmbridzh
  • Kembridz
  • Kembridzh
  • Kembrigo
  • Kembriĝo
  • jian qiao
  • kambrydj
  • keimbeuliji
  • kenburijji
  • kmbryj antaryw
  • kymbrj
  • Кеймбридж
  • Кембридж
  • Кембриџ
  • كامبريدج
  • کمبریج، انتاریو
  • کیمبرج
  • کیمبرج، انٹاریو
  • ケンブリッジ
  • 剑桥
  • 케임브리지

Country

Cambridge is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

120,372 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cambridge (Ontario)

Hamilton ... 39 km
Brampton ... 57 km
Mississauga ... 58 km
Toronto ... 81 km
London ... 85 km
Markham ... 101 km
Buffalo ... 127 km
Oshawa ... 132 km
Cleveland ... 233 km
Windsor ... 246 km
Detroit ... 247 km
Toledo ... 320 km
Pittsburgh ... 323 km
Columbus ... 432 km
Ottawa ... 433 km
Fort Wayne ... 457 km
Baltimore ... 537 km
Washington ... 557 km
Philadelphia ... 557 km
Newark ... 570 km
Ironville ... 573 km
Cincinnati ... 575 km
Jersey City ... 577 km
Meads ... 578 km
Manhattan ... 582 km
Staten Island ... 582 km
New York City ... 583 km
Laval ... 583 km
The Bronx ... 585 km
Montréal ... 588 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries