Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guelph, CanadaGuelphCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inGuelph Canada

What day is it in Guelph right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Guelph to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Guelph to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guelph

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Guelph
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Guelph

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Guelph

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guehlf
  • Guelfas
  • Guelph
  • Gvelf
  • The Royal City
  • XIA
  • gerufu
  • ghwylf
  • gui hu
  • gwelpeu
  • gwlf
  • gwylf
  • gywlf
  • Гвелф
  • Гуэлф
  • غويلف
  • گولف
  • گویلف
  • گیولف
  • ゲルフ
  • 貴湖
  • 궬프

Country

Guelph is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

115,760 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guelph (Wellington County, Ontario)

Brampton ... 42 km
Hamilton ... 46 km
Mississauga ... 48 km
Toronto ... 70 km
Markham ... 87 km
London ... 100 km
Oshawa ... 120 km
Buffalo ... 132 km
Cleveland ... 253 km
Windsor ... 260 km
Detroit ... 261 km
Toledo ... 336 km
Pittsburgh ... 343 km
Ottawa ... 419 km
Columbus ... 452 km
Fort Wayne ... 472 km
Baltimore ... 552 km
Philadelphia ... 568 km
Laval ... 571 km
Washington ... 573 km
Montréal ... 576 km
Newark ... 577 km
Jersey City ... 584 km
Manhattan ... 588 km
New York City ... 590 km
Staten Island ... 590 km
The Bronx ... 591 km
Ironville ... 593 km
Cincinnati ... 594 km
Brooklyn ... 597 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries