Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paris, CanadaParisCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inParis Canada

What day is it in Paris right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Paris to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Paris to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Paris

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Paris
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Paris

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset Paris

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • پیرس، انٹاریو

Country

Paris is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

11,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paris (Ontario)

Hamilton ... 44 km
Mississauga ... 72 km
London ... 73 km
Brampton ... 73 km
Toronto ... 95 km
Markham ... 116 km
Buffalo ... 126 km
Oshawa ... 145 km
Cleveland ... 215 km
Windsor ... 233 km
Detroit ... 234 km
Toledo ... 305 km
Pittsburgh ... 306 km
Columbus ... 414 km
Fort Wayne ... 443 km
Ottawa ... 447 km
Baltimore ... 526 km
Washington ... 544 km
Philadelphia ... 550 km
Ironville ... 554 km
Cincinnati ... 557 km
Meads ... 559 km
Newark ... 567 km
Jersey City ... 574 km
Staten Island ... 578 km
Manhattan ... 579 km
New York City ... 579 km
The Bronx ... 582 km
Brooklyn ... 587 km
Queens ... 593 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries