Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodstock, CanadaWoodstockCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodstock Canada

What day is it in Woodstock right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Woodstock to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Woodstock to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodstock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Woodstock
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Woodstock

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Woodstock

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vudstok
  • hu shi tuo
  • uddosutokku
  • wwdstak antaryw
  • wwdstwk
  • Вудсток
  • وودستاک، انتاریو
  • وودستوك
  • وڈسٹوک
  • ウッドストック
  • 胡士托

Country

Woodstock is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

40,404 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodstock (Oxford County, Ontario)

Kitchener ... 38 km
London ... 43 km
Hamilton ... 74 km
Brampton ... 100 km
Mississauga ... 101 km
Toronto ... 126 km
Vaughan ... 127 km
Markham ... 144 km
Buffalo ... 153 km
Cleveland ... 196 km
Windsor ... 204 km
Detroit ... 204 km
Toledo ... 277 km
Pittsburgh ... 303 km
Columbus ... 393 km
Fort Wayne ... 414 km
Ottawa ... 476 km
Cincinnati ... 534 km
Baltimore ... 537 km
Ironville ... 538 km
Meads ... 543 km
Washington ... 553 km
Philadelphia ... 568 km
Indianapolis ... 570 km
Chicago ... 570 km
Milwaukee ... 573 km
Newark ... 589 km
Jersey City ... 596 km
Staten Island ... 600 km
Manhattan ... 602 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries