Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milton, CanadaMiltonCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inMilton Canada

What day is it in Milton right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Milton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Milton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Milton
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Milton

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Milton

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miltan
  • Milton
  • mi er dun
  • miruton
  • myltwn
  • Милтон
  • Мілтан
  • Мілтон
  • ميلتون
  • ミルトン
  • 米尔顿

Country

Milton is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

101,715 People

Elevation above sea level

195m

Major cities in the vicinity of Milton (Halton, Ontario)

Mississauga ... 20 km
Brampton ... 21 km
Hamilton ... 30 km
Toronto ... 43 km
Markham ... 63 km
Oshawa ... 93 km
Buffalo ... 107 km
London ... 123 km
Cleveland ... 266 km
Windsor ... 285 km
Detroit ... 285 km
Pittsburgh ... 339 km
Toledo ... 358 km
Ottawa ... 395 km
Columbus ... 464 km
Fort Wayne ... 495 km
Baltimore ... 534 km
Philadelphia ... 545 km
Laval ... 545 km
Montréal ... 550 km
Newark ... 550 km
Jersey City ... 557 km
Washington ... 558 km
Manhattan ... 561 km
New York City ... 563 km
Staten Island ... 563 km
The Bronx ... 564 km
Brooklyn ... 570 km
Queens ... 576 km
Ironville ... 601 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries