Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Humbermede, CanadaHumbermedeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inHumbermede Canada

What day is it in Humbermede right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Humbermede to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Humbermede to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Humbermede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Humbermede
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Humbermede

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Humbermede

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Emery

Country

Humbermede is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

15,545 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Humbermede (Toronto county, Ontario)

Toronto ... 12 km
Brampton ... 20 km
Mississauga ... 22 km
Markham ... 26 km
Oshawa ... 58 km
Hamilton ... 61 km
Buffalo ... 110 km
London ... 160 km
Cleveland ... 302 km
Windsor ... 321 km
Detroit ... 321 km
Ottawa ... 358 km
Pittsburgh ... 367 km
Toledo ... 395 km
Columbus ... 501 km
Laval ... 510 km
Montréal ... 515 km
Fort Wayne ... 532 km
Newark ... 543 km
Baltimore ... 544 km
Philadelphia ... 546 km
Jersey City ... 550 km
Manhattan ... 553 km
New York City ... 555 km
The Bronx ... 556 km
Staten Island ... 557 km
Brooklyn ... 563 km
Queens ... 568 km
Washington ... 571 km
Ironville ... 635 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries