Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Caledon, CanadaCaledonCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCaledon Canada

What day is it in Caledon right now?

Thursday (April 18, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Caledon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Caledon to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Caledon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Caledon
Today, April 18, 2024

Sunrise Caledon

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Caledon

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kaledon
  • kailedana
  • kalydwn
  • karedon
  • Каледон
  • كاليدون
  • کیلڈون
  • ਕੈਲੇਡਨ
  • カレドン

Country

Caledon is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

66,502 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Caledon (Peel, Ontario)

Brampton ... 28 km
Vaughan ... 40 km
Mississauga ... 42 km
Toronto ... 51 km
Markham ... 59 km
Kitchener ... 64 km
Hamilton ... 69 km
London ... 139 km
Buffalo ... 140 km
Cleveland ... 294 km
Detroit ... 297 km
Windsor ... 297 km
Toledo ... 374 km
Pittsburgh ... 377 km
Ottawa ... 384 km
Columbus ... 493 km
Fort Wayne ... 510 km
Laval ... 538 km
Montréal ... 544 km
Baltimore ... 572 km
Philadelphia ... 579 km
Newark ... 580 km
Jersey City ... 586 km
Manhattan ... 590 km
New York City ... 592 km
The Bronx ... 592 km
Staten Island ... 593 km
Washington ... 596 km
Brooklyn ... 600 km
Queens ... 605 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries