Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shelburne, CanadaShelburneCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inShelburne Canada

What day is it in Shelburne right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Shelburne to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Shelburne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shelburne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Shelburne
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Shelburne

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Shelburne

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shelbern
  • Шелберн

Country

Shelburne is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

8,126 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shelburne (Ontario)

Brampton ... 56 km
Mississauga ... 71 km
Toronto ... 76 km
Markham ... 79 km
Hamilton ... 96 km
Oshawa ... 111 km
London ... 146 km
Buffalo ... 169 km
Detroit ... 298 km
Windsor ... 299 km
Cleveland ... 308 km
Toledo ... 378 km
Ottawa ... 390 km
Pittsburgh ... 401 km
Columbus ... 506 km
Fort Wayne ... 511 km
Laval ... 547 km
Montréal ... 553 km
Baltimore ... 600 km
Newark ... 607 km
Philadelphia ... 608 km
Jersey City ... 614 km
Manhattan ... 617 km
New York City ... 619 km
The Bronx ... 620 km
Staten Island ... 621 km
Washington ... 624 km
Brooklyn ... 627 km
Milwaukee ... 627 km
Queens ... 632 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries