Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barrie, CanadaBarrieCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBarrie Canada

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Barrie to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barrie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Barrie
Today, October 19, 2020

Sunrise Barrie

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Barrie

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bari
  • Baris
  • Barri
  • Barrie
  • Berri
  • YLK
  • ba li
  • baeli
  • bari
  • bary
  • bry antaryw
  • Бари
  • Барри
  • Беррі
  • باري
  • باری
  • باری، اونٹاریو
  • بری، انتاریو
  • バリー
  • 巴里
  • 배리

Country

Barrie is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

182,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barrie (Ontario)

Markham ... 67 km
Brampton ... 80 km
Toronto ... 80 km
Oshawa ... 86 km
Mississauga ... 91 km
Hamilton ... 128 km
Buffalo ... 179 km
London ... 200 km
Ottawa ... 337 km
Detroit ... 354 km
Windsor ... 354 km
Cleveland ... 358 km
Toledo ... 433 km
Pittsburgh ... 437 km
Laval ... 495 km
Montréal ... 502 km
Columbus ... 557 km
Fort Wayne ... 566 km
Newark ... 597 km
Jersey City ... 603 km
Manhattan ... 606 km
The Bronx ... 607 km
Philadelphia ... 608 km
New York City ... 608 km
Staten Island ... 612 km
Baltimore ... 613 km
Brooklyn ... 616 km
Queens ... 621 km
Washington ... 642 km
Milwaukee ... 677 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries