Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference East Gwillimbury, CanadaEast GwillimburyCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inEast Gwillimbury Canada

What day is it in East Gwillimbury right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in East Gwillimbury to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in East Gwillimbury to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

East Gwillimbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in East Gwillimbury
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise East Gwillimbury

Sunrise

7:32 am

Local time
Sunset East Gwillimbury

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ist Gvilimberi
  • Ist-Gvillimberi
  • ayst wylymbary
  • Іст-Гвіллімбері
  • Ист Гвилимбери
  • ايست ويليمباري

Country

East Gwillimbury is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

23,991 People

Major cities in the vicinity of East Gwillimbury (York, Ontario)

Markham ... 30 km
Toronto ... 45 km
Oshawa ... 52 km
Brampton ... 53 km
Mississauga ... 61 km
Hamilton ... 100 km
Buffalo ... 141 km
London ... 190 km
Ottawa ... 333 km
Cleveland ... 339 km
Detroit ... 349 km
Windsor ... 349 km
Pittsburgh ... 406 km
Toledo ... 425 km
Laval ... 488 km
Montréal ... 493 km
Columbus ... 538 km
Fort Wayne ... 561 km
Newark ... 561 km
Jersey City ... 568 km
Manhattan ... 570 km
Philadelphia ... 571 km
The Bronx ... 572 km
New York City ... 573 km
Baltimore ... 576 km
Staten Island ... 576 km
Brooklyn ... 581 km
Queens ... 586 km
Washington ... 605 km
Ironville ... 674 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries