Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pickering, CanadaPickeringCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inPickering Canada

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Pickering to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pickering

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pickering
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Pickering

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Pickering

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pikering
  • bykryngh
  • pi ke ling
  • pikaringu
  • pikeoling
  • pkrng
  • pykryng antaryw
  • Пикеринг
  • Пікерінг
  • بيكرينغ
  • پکرنگ
  • پیکرینگ، انتاریو
  • ピカリング
  • 皮克靈
  • 피커링

Country

Pickering is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

87,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pickering (Ontario)

Markham ... 12 km
Scarborough ... 18 km
North York ... 28 km
Toronto ... 32 km
Etobicoke ... 45 km
Mississauga ... 55 km
Brampton ... 57 km
Hamilton ... 92 km
Buffalo ... 114 km
London ... 196 km
Ottawa ... 322 km
Cleveland ... 335 km
Windsor ... 358 km
Detroit ... 358 km
Pittsburgh ... 387 km
Toledo ... 431 km
Laval ... 473 km
Montréal ... 478 km
Newark ... 528 km
Columbus ... 533 km
Manhattan ... 538 km
Philadelphia ... 538 km
The Bronx ... 539 km
New York City ... 540 km
Staten Island ... 543 km
Baltimore ... 546 km
Brooklyn ... 548 km
Fort Wayne ... 569 km
Washington, D.C. ... 576 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries