Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ajax, CanadaAjaxCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inAjax Canada

What day is it in Ajax right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ajax to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ajax to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ajax

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Ajax
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Ajax

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Ajax

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adzhaks
  • Ehjdzhaks
  • Ejdzaks
  • ajaks
  • ajaks antaryw
  • eijaegseu
  • eijakkusu
  • ya ji shi
  • Аджакс
  • Ејџакс
  • Эйджакс
  • أجاكس
  • اجاکس، انتاریو
  • エイジャックス
  • 亞積士
  • 에이잭스

Country

Ajax is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

90,167 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ajax (Ontario)

Oshawa ... 16 km
Markham ... 19 km
Toronto ... 35 km
Mississauga ... 59 km
Brampton ... 62 km
Hamilton ... 93 km
Buffalo ... 107 km
London ... 201 km
Ottawa ... 318 km
Cleveland ... 336 km
Windsor ... 362 km
Detroit ... 362 km
Pittsburgh ... 383 km
Toledo ... 435 km
Laval ... 468 km
Montréal ... 473 km
Newark ... 519 km
Jersey City ... 525 km
Manhattan ... 528 km
Philadelphia ... 529 km
The Bronx ... 529 km
New York City ... 530 km
Columbus ... 533 km
Staten Island ... 533 km
Baltimore ... 538 km
Brooklyn ... 538 km
Queens ... 543 km
Washington ... 568 km
Fort Wayne ... 573 km
Boston ... 659 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries