Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orillia, CanadaOrilliaCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inOrillia Canada

What day is it in Orillia right now?

Sunday (May 19, 2024)

Eastern Daylight Time (North America)EDT

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Orillia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Orillia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orillia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Orillia
Today, May 19, 2024

Sunrise Orillia

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Orillia

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orilija
  • Orillija
  • ao li li ya
  • awrylya
  • awrylya antaryw
  • oriria
  • Орилија
  • Ориллия
  • Оріллія
  • أوريليا
  • اوریلیا
  • اوریلیا، انتاریو
  • オリリア
  • 奧里利亞

Country

Orillia is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

31,166 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orillia (Ontario)

Markham ... 83 km
Vaughan ... 86 km
Toronto ... 100 km
Brampton ... 106 km
Mississauga ... 115 km
Hamilton ... 154 km
Kitchener ... 157 km
Buffalo ... 195 km
London ... 231 km
Ottawa ... 311 km
Detroit ... 384 km
Windsor ... 384 km
Cleveland ... 388 km
Pittsburgh ... 461 km
Toledo ... 463 km
Laval ... 471 km
Montréal ... 478 km
Columbus ... 586 km
Fort Wayne ... 596 km
Newark ... 599 km
Jersey City ... 605 km
Manhattan ... 607 km
The Bronx ... 607 km
New York City ... 610 km
Staten Island ... 614 km
Philadelphia ... 616 km
Brooklyn ... 618 km
Queens ... 622 km
Baltimore ... 627 km
Washington ... 657 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries