Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bracebridge, CanadaBracebridgeCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBracebridge Canada

What day is it in Bracebridge right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bracebridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bracebridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bracebridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Bracebridge
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Bracebridge

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Bracebridge

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brejsbridz
  • brysbrydj
  • bureisuburijji
  • Брејсбриџ
  • بريسبريدج
  • ブレイスブリッジ

Country

Bracebridge is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

8,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bracebridge (District Municipality of Muskoka, Ontario)

Markham ... 129 km
Oshawa ... 131 km
Toronto ... 147 km
Brampton ... 153 km
Mississauga ... 163 km
Hamilton ... 201 km
Buffalo ... 239 km
London ... 273 km
Ottawa ... 293 km
Detroit ... 422 km
Windsor ... 422 km
Cleveland ... 433 km
Laval ... 454 km
Montréal ... 462 km
Toledo ... 503 km
Pittsburgh ... 509 km
Newark ... 627 km
Columbus ... 631 km
Jersey City ... 633 km
Fort Wayne ... 633 km
Manhattan ... 634 km
The Bronx ... 634 km
New York City ... 638 km
Staten Island ... 643 km
Brooklyn ... 646 km
Queens ... 650 km
Philadelphia ... 651 km
Baltimore ... 668 km
Québec ... 678 km
Washington ... 700 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries