Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Collingwood, CanadaCollingwoodCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inCollingwood Canada

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Collingwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Collingwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Collingwood
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Collingwood

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Collingwood

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolingvud
  • kalyngwwd antaryw
  • kwlynjwwd
  • Колингвуд
  • Колінгвуд
  • كولينجوود
  • کالینگوود، انتاریو

Country

Collingwood is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

15,809 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Collingwood (Ontario)

Brampton ... 96 km
North York ... 102 km
Markham ... 102 km
Etobicoke ... 105 km
Toronto ... 108 km
Mississauga ... 110 km
Scarborough ... 110 km
Hamilton ... 139 km
London ... 184 km
Buffalo ... 206 km
Detroit ... 328 km
Windsor ... 329 km
Cleveland ... 349 km
Ottawa ... 376 km
Toledo ... 410 km
Pittsburgh ... 446 km
Laval ... 536 km
Fort Wayne ... 539 km
Montréal ... 543 km
Columbus ... 545 km
Milwaukee ... 636 km
Newark ... 636 km
Baltimore ... 640 km
Philadelphia ... 642 km
Manhattan ... 645 km
The Bronx ... 647 km
New York City ... 648 km
Staten Island ... 650 km
Brooklyn ... 656 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries