Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hanover, CanadaHanoverCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inHanover Canada

What day is it in Hanover right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hanover to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hanover to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hanover

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Hanover
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Hanover

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Hanover

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khanover
  • Хановер

Country

Hanover is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

7,255 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hanover (Ontario)

Brampton ... 114 km
Mississauga ... 127 km
London ... 130 km
Hamilton ... 137 km
Toronto ... 139 km
Markham ... 145 km
Oshawa ... 177 km
Buffalo ... 222 km
Detroit ... 257 km
Windsor ... 259 km
Cleveland ... 297 km
Toledo ... 340 km
Pittsburgh ... 417 km
Ottawa ... 449 km
Fort Wayne ... 467 km
Columbus ... 487 km
Milwaukee ... 564 km
Chicago ... 587 km
Laval ... 608 km
Montréal ... 615 km
Cincinnati ... 619 km
Indianapolis ... 633 km
Ironville ... 641 km
Baltimore ... 641 km
Meads ... 646 km
Philadelphia ... 659 km
Washington ... 661 km
Newark ... 666 km
Jersey City ... 672 km
Manhattan ... 676 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries