Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huron East, CanadaHuron EastCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inHuron East Canada

Eastern Standard Time (North America)EST

Time Zone

America/
Toronto

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
EDT: Eastern Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-4

Standard Time
EST: Eastern Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Next time change

Time Change in Huron East to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huron East

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Huron East
Today, December 8, 2019

Sunrise Huron East

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Huron East

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khjuron Ist
  • hwrn ayst
  • Хјурон Ист
  • هورن أيست

Country

Huron East is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Toronto.

Population

9,264 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huron East (Ontario)

London ... 70 km
Hamilton ... 123 km
Brampton ... 123 km
Mississauga ... 132 km
Etobicoke ... 139 km
Toronto ... 151 km
North York ... 152 km
Scarborough ... 165 km
Markham ... 165 km
Detroit ... 199 km
Windsor ... 200 km
Buffalo ... 210 km
Cleveland ... 236 km
Toledo ... 281 km
Pittsburgh ... 365 km
Fort Wayne ... 411 km
Columbus ... 425 km
Ottawa ... 490 km
Milwaukee ... 533 km
Chicago ... 544 km
Cincinnati ... 552 km
Indianapolis ... 575 km
Ironville ... 579 km
Meads ... 584 km
Baltimore ... 606 km
Washington, D.C. ... 622 km
Philadelphia ... 636 km
Laval ... 646 km
Montréal ... 652 km
Newark ... 653 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries